2033 Holborn Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $169,533 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Holborn Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $207,383, approximately $205 per square foot. 2033 Holborn Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Grange Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Wright Jr John L
Bought by
Miller Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Miller Jennifer and Estate Of Virginia L Jones
Bought by
Miller Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Wright John L
Bought by
Wright John L Jones Virginia L and Galman Ellen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Wright John L Jones Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $147,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,393 | $136,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $124,500 | $38,000 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $122,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $120,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $118,100 | $38,000 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $115,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $112,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map