2033 Lilac Ln Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $941,760 - $1,123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Lilac Ln, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,009,440, approximately $448 per square foot. 2033 Lilac Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Mclaughlin Benny Lester and Mclaughlin Brenda Diane
Bought by
Mclaughlin Benny Lester and Mclaughlin Brenda Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$517,313
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$492,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Mclaughin Benny L and Mclaughin Brenda D
Bought by
Mclaughin Benny L and Mclaughin Brenda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1988
Bought by
Mclaughlin Benny L Brenda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Benny Lester | -- | Ncs Title | |
| Mclaughin Benny L | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Benny L Brenda D | $199,900 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Benny Lester | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $382,594 | $114,826 | $267,768 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $375,093 | $112,575 | $262,518 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $367,739 | $110,368 | $257,371 |
| 2022 | $4,336 | $360,529 | $108,204 | $252,325 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $353,461 | $106,083 | $247,378 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $349,838 | $104,996 | $244,842 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $342,980 | $102,938 | $240,042 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $336,256 | $100,920 | $235,336 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $329,664 | $98,942 | $230,722 |
| 2016 | $3,844 | $323,201 | $97,002 | $226,199 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $318,347 | $95,545 | $222,802 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $312,112 | $93,674 | $218,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map