2033 Live Oak Blvd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,530 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Live Oak Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $447,633, approximately $230 per square foot. 2033 Live Oak Blvd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Wilfredo
Bought by
Wilfredo Hernandez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Wilfredo
Bought by
Hernandez Wilfredo and Hernandez Anselmo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Wilfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Arter Lawrence and Arter Kathy
Bought by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Kimberly Ahern John D and Kimberly Aharn
Bought by
Arter Lawrence and Arter Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfredo Hernandez Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Wilfredo Hernandez Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Wilfredo | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Wilfredo | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Paragon Relocation Resources Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arter Lawrence | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Wilfredo | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arter Lawrence | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $297,000 | $65,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $4,867 | $296,800 | $65,000 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $273,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $248,500 | $55,000 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $228,900 | $55,000 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $217,100 | $50,000 | $167,100 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $208,200 | $45,000 | $163,200 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $195,500 | $45,000 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $158,000 | $40,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,851 | $151,800 | $40,000 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $132,600 | $40,000 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map