2033 Maple Dr Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $47,941 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Maple Dr, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $106,985, approximately $187 per square foot. 2033 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Londahl Jay B
Bought by
George William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Bought by
George William A & Jay Londahl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George William A | $45,000 | None Available | |
| George William A & Jay Londahl | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,083 | $129,000 | $18,300 | $110,700 |
| 2025 | $1,045 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2024 | $974 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2023 | $934 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2022 | $896 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $879 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2020 | $845 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $845 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $805 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $789 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2016 | $774 | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,040 | $870 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map