2194 Maple Dr Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $54,406 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2194 Maple Dr, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $135,852, approximately $163 per square foot. 2194 Maple Dr is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Snyder Charles W and Snyder April R
Bought by
Snyder Charles W and Snyder April R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Bought by
Snyder Charles W and Snyder April R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Charles W | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,030 | $129,800 | $26,600 | $103,200 |
| 2025 | $994 | $11,449 | $1,418 | $10,031 |
| 2024 | $811 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2023 | $778 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2022 | $746 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2021 | $732 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2020 | $703 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2019 | $703 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2018 | $670 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2017 | $657 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2016 | $645 | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,023 | $920 | $9,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map