2033 Maple St Omaha, NE 68110
East Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Maple St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $198,241, approximately $93 per square foot. 2033 Maple St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Conestoga Magnet Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Copper Mary C
Bought by
Nelson Brihanee L and Huvt Shawn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Brihanee L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $199,500 | $7,600 | $191,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $199,500 | $7,600 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $159,200 | $7,600 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $118,300 | $7,600 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $118,300 | $7,600 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $78,500 | $7,600 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $51,400 | $700 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,700 | $700 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48,500 | $700 | $47,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $60,600 | $600 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map