2033 Richert Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Richert Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $526,654, approximately $272 per square foot. 2033 Richert Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Howard Wayne D and Howard Anna B
Bought by
Howard Family Trust and Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $280,454 | $68,889 | $211,565 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $269,565 | $66,215 | $203,350 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $264,280 | $64,917 | $199,363 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $259,099 | $63,645 | $195,454 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $256,443 | $62,993 | $193,450 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $251,415 | $61,758 | $189,657 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $246,487 | $60,548 | $185,939 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $241,655 | $59,361 | $182,294 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $236,918 | $58,198 | $178,720 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $233,360 | $57,324 | $176,036 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $228,790 | $56,202 | $172,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map