A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Art Poling
Keller Williams Realty
(919) 610-1104
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $513,272
A ranch with brick exterior and it’s updated and move-in ready! Updated master and guest baths, 10' ceilings, sunroom overlooking gardens and water feature, oversized deck with Sunsetter awning, beautifully landscaped yard providing privacy, vegetable garden with raised beds and drip watering, 8x12 garden shed with ramp and work bench, zone underground sprinkler system. Huge walk up floored attic storage area that could be finished.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #210076 Listed on: 10/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huller Amy T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hiott Amy T | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Gregory James | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Brininger Thomas R | $244,000 | -- | |
| Miller Scott | $230,000 | -- | |
| Horn William F | $251,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hiott Amy T | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory James | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brininger Thomas R | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Scott | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn William F | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $485,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $485,000 | +7.8% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $481,160 | $60,000 | $421,160 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $481,160 | $60,000 | $421,160 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $298,216 | $42,000 | $256,216 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $298,216 | $42,000 | $256,216 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $298,216 | $42,000 | $256,216 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $298,216 | $42,000 | $256,216 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $233,717 | $42,000 | $191,717 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $233,717 | $42,000 | $191,717 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $233,717 | $42,000 | $191,717 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $233,717 | $42,000 | $191,717 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $278,906 | $54,000 | $224,906 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $278,906 | $54,000 | $224,906 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Art Poling
Keller Williams Realty
(919) 610-1104
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Amy Huller
Aimee Anderson & Associates
(919) 395-0220
3 in this area
233 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2412016
APN: 1735.18-31-5191-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.