20331 Edgemont Place Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20331 Edgemont Place, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,386,277, approximately $495 per square foot. 20331 Edgemont Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ybarra Academy For The Arts And Technology, John A. Rowland High School, and Magnolia Progressive Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Ng Kin Seng and Ng Trudy
Bought by
Ng Kin Seng and Ng Trudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Kin Seng | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,225 | $554,023 | $206,706 | $347,317 |
| 2024 | $7,225 | $543,160 | $202,653 | $340,507 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $532,511 | $198,680 | $333,831 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $522,071 | $194,785 | $327,286 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $511,835 | $190,966 | $320,869 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $496,654 | $185,302 | $311,352 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $486,917 | $181,669 | $305,248 |
| 2016 | $5,864 | $468,011 | $174,615 | $293,396 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $460,982 | $171,993 | $288,989 |
| 2014 | $5,759 | $451,953 | $168,624 | $283,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map