2034 Adonis Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $414,758 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Adonis Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $455,440, approximately $205 per square foot. 2034 Adonis Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Cason Lane Academy, Rockvale Middle School, and Rockvale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Graves Gerald W
Bought by
Sourivanh Onevathana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,459
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$371,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Rowland & Wilson Realty Co
Bought by
Graves Gerald W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Rowland and Wilson
Bought by
Robert Alcorn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sourivanh Onevathana | $172,000 | -- | |
| Graves Gerald W | $142,900 | -- | |
| Robert Alcorn | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robert Alcorn | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $91,100 | $13,750 | $77,350 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $91,100 | $13,750 | $77,350 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $91,400 | $13,750 | $77,650 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $91,400 | $13,750 | $77,650 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $60,250 | $9,125 | $51,125 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $60,250 | $9,125 | $51,125 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $60,250 | $9,125 | $51,125 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $60,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $46,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $46,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $46,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $46,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map