2034 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $217,990 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $239,748, approximately $163 per square foot. 2034 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Behlendorf Lorraine H
Bought by
Behlendorf Lorraine H and Ulrich Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behlendorf Lorraine H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,243 | $184,400 | $46,000 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $108,400 | $32,900 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $108,400 | $32,900 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $108,400 | $32,900 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $108,400 | $32,900 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $108,400 | $32,900 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $2,503 | $108,400 | $32,900 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $108,400 | $32,900 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $97,400 | $32,900 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $97,400 | $32,900 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $97,400 | $32,900 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $2,342 | $97,400 | $32,900 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map