2036 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $249,050 - $267,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,762
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $257,263, approximately $146 per square foot. 2036 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,899 | $220,300 | $30,200 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $114,400 | $21,600 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $122,100 | $21,600 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $122,100 | $21,600 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $122,100 | $21,600 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $122,100 | $21,600 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map