A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Anthony Sciortino
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,102,718
No Expenses Spared!
Solid brick, 2-family house on the border of Bergen Beach/Mill Basin.
Top floor consists of a large 3-bedroom unit, recently updated.
Fully renovated 2-bedroom unit on middle floor with brand new modern kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and new custom bath. Hardwood floors throughout.
Also includes fully finished, spacious walk-in level.
Access to private yard.
Private driveway.
Conveniently located to all shopping and transportation with access to house of worship and excellent schools.
Perfect for a big family or as an investment property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anthony Sciortino
Listed on: 07/14/2020
Co-Listed By
Julia Usach
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Julia Usach
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Dulia | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Lovely | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Lovely | -- | -- | |
| Desroses Marie Elmanie | $860,000 | -- | |
| Desroses Marie Elmanie | $860,000 | -- | |
| Davydova Lidiya | $663,000 | -- | |
| Davydova Lidiya | $663,000 | -- | |
| Davydova Lidiya | $663,000 | -- | |
| Vasaturo Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Vasaturo Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Dimino Family Limited Pa | -- | -- | |
| Dimino Family Limited Pa | -- | -- | |
| Dimino Family Ltd Partnership | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Co | |
| Dimino Family Ltd Partnership | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desroses Marie Elmanie | $831,297 | |
| Closed | Desroses Marie Elmanie | $831,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Davydova Lidiya | $96,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Davydova Lidiya | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasaturo Anthony | $335,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Sold | $860,000 | -- | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,197 | $77,700 | $10,440 | $67,260 |
| 2025 | $9,197 | $65,820 | $10,440 | $55,380 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $54,420 | $10,440 | $43,980 |
| 2023 | $9,230 | $59,640 | $10,440 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $8,559 | $56,460 | $10,440 | $46,020 |
| 2021 | $8,513 | $45,900 | $10,440 | $35,460 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $46,260 | $10,440 | $35,820 |
| 2019 | $7,983 | $45,960 | $10,440 | $35,520 |
| 2018 | $7,720 | $37,873 | $9,777 | $28,096 |
| 2017 | $7,284 | $35,730 | $8,818 | $26,912 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $33,708 | $9,369 | $24,339 |
| 2015 | $4,096 | $31,800 | $11,580 | $20,220 |
| 2014 | $4,096 | $31,800 | $11,580 | $20,220 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Anthony Sciortino
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Julia Usach
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 440439
APN: 08409-0161
Ask me questions while you tour the home.