NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $197,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,803 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,366 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • Shed

About This Home

As of July 2022

Location! Location! Location! Beautiful 3 bed 1 bath home located in St Joe Twp; close to Carronde Park, Downtown Arts District, Harbor Shores Golf Course & the best beaches the area has to offer. Large living room with extensive windows that provide a lot of natural sunlight. Potential 4th bedroom / flex room in the basement with a separate stand-alone shower. Basement also provides a lot of storage space. Newer windows throughout. New kitchen countertops with new high-end stainless steel appliances. Beautiful new LVT flooring in the kitchen and dining area. New radon system. The rear yard is fenced with an extra large deck, patio and storage shed. Wonderfully landscaped with mature flower gardens. One stall attached garage. This home won't last long....Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Morissette

Keller Williams Realty Swm License #6501295859 Listed on: 06/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Caleb Dryden

@properties Christie's International R.E. License #6501428938

@properties Christie's International R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,903

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 10,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 134
  • Fenced
  • Shrub
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room
  • Dining Area
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,903

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

10,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1803.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1296.0
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 507.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • List Price: 219900.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2307
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 134
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10050.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1903.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2022
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Caleb Dryden
@properties Christie's International R.E.
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-14.53%
Current Estimated Value
$221,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,941
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.77%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,191
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$106,750

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2020
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Ficca Lynda and Vinsek Judith A
Bought by
Blankenship Kyle
Seller's Agent
Jaimie Lenardson
@properties Christie's International R.E.
Buyer's Agent
Jaimie Lenardson
@properties Christie's International R.E.
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.54%
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Vinsek Judith A and Vinsek Judith
Bought by
Vinsek Judith A and Vinsek Revocable Livi Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Vinsek Thomas J
Bought by
Vinsek Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1980

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 1977

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coleman Sheryl $200,000 First American Title
Blankenship Kyle $131,000 None Available
Blankenship Kyle $131,000 Passaro Kahne Taylor Defrances
Vinsek Judith A -- None Available
Vinsek Judith -- None Available
-- $14,200 --
-- $40,800 --
-- $36,000 --
-- $26,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coleman Sheryl $155,000
Previous Owner Blankenship Kyle $124,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/20/2022 07/20/22 Sold $200,000 -9.0% $111 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $219,900 -6.0% $122 / Sq Ft
06/04/2022 06/04/22 For Sale $234,000 +78.6% $130 / Sq Ft
09/09/2020 09/09/20 Sold $131,000 +0.8% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2020 08/06/20 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Sale $129,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,979 $84,100 $0 $0
2024 $1,183 $69,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,127 $64,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,062 $60,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,903 $65,000 $11,100 $53,900
2020 $1,488 $65,600 $0 $0
2019 $1,427 $54,300 $7,500 $46,800
2018 $1,347 $54,300 $0 $0
2017 $1,328 $55,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,290 $55,500 $0 $0
2015 $1,287 $50,200 $0 $0
2014 $838 $49,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 22022007

MichRIC

APN: 11-18-2350-0035-00-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.