2034 Lanyard Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $905,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Lanyard Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $873,794, approximately $448 per square foot. 2034 Lanyard Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Mansir Daniel L
Bought by
Fernandez Gonzalo A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$644,545
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$229,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Raul Ortega
Bought by
Fernandez Gonzalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Patterson Road Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Ortega Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Gonzalo A | $1,630,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fernandez Gonzalo | $240,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Ortega Raul | $211,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Gonzalo A | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Gonzalo | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Raul | $200,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $444,488 | $177,794 | $266,694 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $435,773 | $174,308 | $261,465 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $427,229 | $170,890 | $256,339 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $418,852 | $167,539 | $251,313 |
| 2021 | $5,125 | $410,640 | $164,254 | $246,386 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $406,431 | $162,571 | $243,860 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $398,463 | $159,384 | $239,079 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $390,651 | $156,259 | $234,392 |
| 2017 | $4,757 | $382,993 | $153,196 | $229,797 |
| 2016 | $4,595 | $375,485 | $150,193 | $225,292 |
| 2015 | $4,642 | $369,847 | $147,938 | $221,909 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $362,604 | $145,041 | $217,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map