2034 N Frederic St Burbank, CA 91504
Airport District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,320 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 N Frederic St, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $1,175,580, approximately $609 per square foot. 2034 N Frederic St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Providencia Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Valdez Anthony
Bought by
Valdez Karina and Valdez Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Karina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $281,772 | $124,328 | $157,444 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $276,248 | $121,891 | $154,357 |
| 2023 | $3,263 | $270,832 | $119,501 | $151,331 |
| 2022 | $3,121 | $265,522 | $117,158 | $148,364 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $260,316 | $114,861 | $145,455 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $252,597 | $111,455 | $141,142 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $247,645 | $109,270 | $138,375 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $238,030 | $105,028 | $133,002 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $234,456 | $103,451 | $131,005 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $229,864 | $101,425 | $128,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map