2034 Sunset Dr Unit C12 Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $114,485 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Sunset Dr Unit C12, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $129,121, approximately $146 per square foot. 2034 Sunset Dr Unit C12 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Arrom Robert F
Bought by
Hubbard Catherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,110
Outstanding Balance
$39,835
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Catherine R | $63,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Catherine R | $61,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $29,720 | $5,600 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $29,720 | $5,600 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $29,720 | $5,600 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $937 | $18,950 | $5,600 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $833 | $18,390 | $5,600 | $12,790 |
| 2020 | $868 | $18,390 | $5,600 | $12,790 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $18,700 | $5,600 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $870 | $18,700 | $5,600 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $877 | $18,700 | $5,600 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $887 | $18,010 | $5,600 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $882 | $18,010 | $5,600 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $850 | $18,010 | $5,600 | $12,410 |
| 2013 | $850 | $18,490 | $6,300 | $12,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map