2034 Sunset View Ln Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $280,572 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Sunset View Ln, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $287,143, approximately $213 per square foot. 2034 Sunset View Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Holly Hill Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Bach John W and Bach Julie A
Bought by
Bach John W and Bach Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,987
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$276,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Freedom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bach John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bach John W | -- | Tri Star Title Agency Inc | |
| Bach John W | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bach John W | $20,000 | |
| Open | Bach John W | $132,100 | |
| Closed | Bach John W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $74,100 | $14,490 | $59,610 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $74,100 | $14,490 | $59,610 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $74,100 | $14,490 | $59,610 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $53,690 | $10,500 | $43,190 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $53,690 | $10,500 | $43,190 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $53,690 | $10,500 | $43,190 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $45,470 | $10,500 | $34,970 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $45,470 | $10,500 | $34,970 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $45,470 | $10,500 | $34,970 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $42,490 | $9,800 | $32,690 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $42,490 | $9,800 | $32,690 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $42,490 | $9,800 | $32,690 |
| 2013 | $1,884 | $36,510 | $11,200 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map