20340 Pine St Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20340 Pine St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $188,148, approximately $163 per square foot. 20340 Pine St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Keig Leslie J and Simms David R
Bought by
Schumacher Trisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,876
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2004
Sold by
Keig Leslie J
Bought by
Keig Leslie J and Simms David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Moore Thomas and Moore Virginia L
Bought by
Keig Leslie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Horn Ronald G
Bought by
Moore Thomas and Moore Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Trisha | $100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Keig Leslie J | -- | -- | |
| Keig Leslie | $125,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moore Thomas | $68,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Trisha | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keig Leslie | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Thomas | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $128,758 | $38,623 | $90,135 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $126,234 | $37,866 | $88,368 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $123,760 | $37,124 | $86,636 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $121,335 | $36,397 | $84,938 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $118,957 | $35,684 | $83,273 |
| 2020 | $972 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $952 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $90,000 | $20,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $652 | $60,000 | $20,000 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $591 | $55,000 | $20,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $588 | $55,000 | $20,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $593 | $55,000 | $20,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map