20347 County Line Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $334,605 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20347 County Line Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $488,401, approximately $326 per square foot. 20347 County Line Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Bought by
Patmythes James and Patmythes Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patmythes James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,106 | $80,196 | $15,486 | $64,710 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $72,640 | $15,486 | $57,154 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $67,098 | $15,486 | $51,612 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $65,175 | $15,486 | $49,689 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $63,186 | $15,486 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $4,732 | $59,913 | $15,486 | $44,427 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $171,574 | $129,433 | $42,141 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $53,612 | $14,178 | $39,434 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $50,742 | $13,826 | $36,916 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $48,652 | $13,826 | $34,826 |
| 2014 | $40,694 | $47,057 | $13,957 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map