20347 E 47th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,500 - $661,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,139
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20347 E 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $621,625, approximately $198 per square foot. 20347 E 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Land Llc
Bought by
Chaney Archie G and Chaney Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,545
Outstanding Balance
$91,833
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$529,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Archie G | $328,182 | -- | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaney Archie G | $262,545 | |
| Closed | Chaney Archie G | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $45,850 | $7,980 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $40,720 | $3,900 | $36,820 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $40,720 | $3,900 | $36,820 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $32,100 | $6,300 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $33,020 | $6,480 | $26,540 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $30,610 | $5,400 | $25,210 |
| 2019 | $2,823 | $30,610 | $5,400 | $25,210 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $27,150 | $4,350 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $27,150 | $4,350 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $22,130 | $4,203 | $17,927 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $22,130 | $4,203 | $17,927 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $17,670 | $2,388 | $15,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map