2035 Benton St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $602,047 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Benton St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $653,262, approximately $429 per square foot. 2035 Benton St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy @ Sloan's Lake.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Nicholas Carrie Rae and Nicholas Jeremy L
Bought by
Dehn Jeremy C and Dehn Maggie V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,038
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Nicholas Carrie Rae and Nicholas Jeremy L
Bought by
Nicholas Carrie Rae and Nicholas Jeremy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,921
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Brashers Norman
Bought by
Nicholas Carrie Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehn Jeremy C | $464,000 | Meridian Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Nicholas Carrie Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Nicholas Carrie Rae | $184,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dehn Jeremy C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas Carrie Rae | $198,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholas Carrie Rae | $184,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $34,964 | $17,055 | $17,909 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $30,947 | $14,332 | $16,615 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $30,947 | $14,332 | $16,615 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $25,842 | $12,197 | $13,645 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $27,172 | $12,825 | $14,347 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $24,926 | $11,967 | $12,959 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $24,926 | $11,967 | $12,959 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $23,143 | $9,446 | $13,697 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $23,143 | $9,446 | $13,697 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $17,152 | $5,363 | $11,789 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $17,152 | $5,363 | $11,789 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $12,222 | $4,628 | $7,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map