2035 Dunham Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Old Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Dunham Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $146,121, approximately $93 per square foot. 2035 Dunham Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Hains Elementary School, Richmond Hill K-8, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Libby Jewel K and Estate Of George W Libby
Bought by
Libby Russell Neil and Libby Mona Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Libby Russell Neil
Bought by
Libby Russell Neil and Libby Mona Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Libby Jewel K
Bought by
Libby Russell Neil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1973
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Libby Russell Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Libby Russell Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Libby Russell Neil | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $21,300 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- | |
| -- | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $49,924 | $4,800 | $45,124 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $48,292 | $4,800 | $43,492 |
| 2023 | $972 | $45,532 | $4,800 | $40,732 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $40,650 | $4,800 | $35,850 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $29,640 | $4,800 | $24,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map