2035 E Banyan St Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,095 - $771,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 E Banyan St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $742,774, approximately $487 per square foot. 2035 E Banyan St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Levi H. Dickey Elementary School, Woodcrest Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Harrison Harvey J and Harrison Marquetta Y
Bought by
Harvey J And Marquetta Y Harrison Family Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey J And Marquetta Y Harrison Family Trus | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Harvey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $193,284 | $56,618 | $136,666 |
| 2024 | $2,039 | $189,494 | $55,508 | $133,986 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $185,779 | $54,420 | $131,359 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $182,136 | $53,353 | $128,783 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $178,565 | $52,307 | $126,258 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $176,734 | $51,771 | $124,963 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $173,269 | $50,756 | $122,513 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $169,872 | $49,761 | $120,111 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $166,541 | $48,785 | $117,756 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $163,275 | $47,828 | $115,447 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $160,823 | $47,110 | $113,713 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $157,673 | $46,187 | $111,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map