2035 Fall St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $455,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Fall St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $442,713, approximately $439 per square foot. 2035 Fall St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Smith Scott D and Smith Keri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,814
Outstanding Balance
$27,950
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$414,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scott D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Scott D | $120,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $229,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $208,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $216,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $220,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $287,800 | $81,900 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $267,300 | $75,800 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $245,900 | $72,400 | $173,500 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $216,700 | $62,000 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $106,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $97,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $86,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $84,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map