2035 Quincy St Delano, CA 93215
East Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Quincy St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $239,503, approximately $230 per square foot. 2035 Quincy St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Princeton Street Elementary School, Delano High School, and Cecil Avenue Math & Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Leopoldo
Bought by
Ruiz Leopoldo and Ruiz Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,030
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Leopoldo C and Ruiz Mary
Bought by
Ruiz Leopoldo C and Ruiz Nellie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,346
Outstanding Balance
$20,451
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,052
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Leopoldo C and Ruiz Nellie V
Bought by
Ruiz Leopoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,346
Outstanding Balance
$20,451
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Leopoldo | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Ruiz Leopoldo C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruiz Leopoldo | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Leopoldo | $47,000 | |
| Open | Ruiz Leopoldo | $79,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $125,389 | $31,340 | $94,049 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $122,931 | $30,726 | $92,205 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $120,522 | $30,124 | $90,398 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $118,160 | $29,534 | $88,626 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $115,844 | $28,955 | $86,889 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $114,658 | $28,659 | $85,999 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $114,658 | $28,659 | $85,999 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $110,208 | $27,548 | $82,660 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $108,048 | $27,008 | $81,040 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $105,930 | $26,479 | $79,451 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $88,000 | $22,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $82,000 | $21,000 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map