2035 Rubicon Place Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Rubicon Place, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $203,757, approximately $149 per square foot. 2035 Rubicon Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Beautiful Savior Lutheran School and St John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Achkar Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mace Berry and Mace Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Smith Dennis K and Smith Feliz
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Harris Family Trust
Bought by
Smith Dennis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,198
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achkar Sonia | $67,300 | None Available | |
| Mace Berry | $85,000 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $96,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Dennis K | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mace Berry | $80,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dennis K | $97,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $47,775 | $10,626 | $37,149 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $47,775 | $10,626 | $37,149 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $47,775 | $10,626 | $37,149 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $34,682 | $8,502 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $34,682 | $8,502 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $34,682 | $8,502 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $2,585 | $28,900 | $7,084 | $21,816 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $28,900 | $7,084 | $21,816 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $28,900 | $7,084 | $21,816 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $28,666 | $6,731 | $21,935 |
| 2015 | $2,371 | $28,666 | $6,731 | $21,935 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $28,666 | $6,731 | $21,935 |
| 2013 | $2,260 | $30,174 | $7,084 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map