2035 S Highway 19 Hermann, MO 65041
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $366,103
Studio
--
Bath
4,800
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 S Highway 19, Hermann, MO 65041 and is currently estimated at $322,552, approximately $67 per square foot. 2035 S Highway 19 is a home located in Gasconade County with nearby schools including Hermann Elementary School, Hermann Middle School, and Hermann High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Horstmann Michael and Horstmann Leeslie
Bought by
Davis James K and Davis Joan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,364
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,188
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis James K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis James K | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $20,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $19,780 | $6,554 | $13,226 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $23,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $23,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $23,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $23,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map