2035 Stepp Rd Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $462,638 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Stepp Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $504,819, approximately $271 per square foot. 2035 Stepp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Centerview Elementary School and Cocke County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Gaylon
Bought by
Wooten Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Joyce | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $117,475 | $9,575 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $66,925 | $8,100 | $58,825 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $66,925 | $8,100 | $58,825 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $66,925 | $8,100 | $58,825 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $66,925 | $8,100 | $58,825 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $66,925 | $8,100 | $58,825 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $61,400 | $5,250 | $56,150 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $61,400 | $5,250 | $56,150 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $61,400 | $5,250 | $56,150 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $61,400 | $5,250 | $56,150 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $99,600 | $8,400 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $99,600 | $8,400 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $1,690 | $70,400 | $7,625 | $62,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map