NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2035 Stone Gate Ct Ashland, OH 44805

Estimated Value: $413,398 - $475,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,642 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $345,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,694 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Patio

About This Home

As of May 2022

This is added for comparable purpose only. 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath, 2642 Sq. Ft. brick/vinyl sided 2 story home. Built in 2007. Master suite with walk in closet and walk in shower, separate jetted tub. Poured basement walls partially finished with rec room including theatre/billiards, ping pong area, and dry bar with refrigerator. Updated 1st floor laundry, shiplap in den/office. Open family room to the kitchen and 4 season glass sun room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rob Ward

Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 License #BRKP.0000311056 Listed on: 03/21/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,600

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.5

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot Lot 4243
  • Assessor Parcel Number P440930000248
  • $6 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,600

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Mifflin Ave to Stone Creek BLVD. turn left on Stone Gate Ct.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: On Site Built
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Attribution Contact: 4192812000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Shower Stall, Sump Pump, Shower/Tub, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2642

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, 2.5 Car, Water, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.5

• Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: P440930000248

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3600.04
  • Tax Lot: Lot 4243
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2022
Closed on
May 4, 2022
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Current Estimated Value
$443,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,850
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,327
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Bought by
White Matthew P and White Julie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005

Repp Jordan D -- None Listed On Document
White Matthew P $29,900 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Repp Jordan D $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $345,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $345,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,927 $111,190 $17,770 $93,420
2024 $3,837 $111,190 $17,770 $93,420
2023 $3,837 $111,190 $17,770 $93,420
2022 $3,585 $82,360 $13,160 $69,200
2021 $3,600 $82,360 $13,160 $69,200
2020 $3,408 $82,360 $13,160 $69,200
2019 $3,342 $74,760 $13,420 $61,340
2018 $3,371 $74,760 $13,420 $61,340
2017 $3,384 $74,760 $13,420 $61,340
2016 $3,156 $66,740 $11,980 $54,760
2015 $3,128 $66,740 $11,980 $54,760
2013 $3,191 $67,150 $9,300 $57,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 224183

APN: P44-093-0-0002-48

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.