Estimated Value: $209,815 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Us 176 Hwy, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $260,204, approximately $199 per square foot. 2035 Us 176 Hwy is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Price Thomas Christopher and Price Laura Bright
Bought by
Kitchen Kenneth R and Kitchen Khristina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,669
Outstanding Balance
$98,904
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Bought by
Price Thomas Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Bought by
Price Thomas Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Price Thomas Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Kenneth R | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Price Thomas Christopher | $85,000 | -- | |
| Price Thomas Christopher | $67,500 | -- | |
| Price Thomas Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchen Kenneth R | $124,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $98,956 | $29,600 | $69,356 |
| 2024 | $993 | $139,645 | $25,900 | $113,745 |
| 2023 | $966 | $139,645 | $25,900 | $113,745 |
| 2022 | $959 | $139,645 | $25,900 | $113,745 |
| 2021 | $931 | $139,645 | $25,900 | $113,745 |
| 2020 | $915 | $126,053 | $25,900 | $100,153 |
| 2019 | $915 | $126,053 | $25,900 | $100,153 |
| 2018 | $875 | $126,053 | $25,900 | $100,153 |
| 2017 | $824 | $88,271 | $25,530 | $62,741 |
| 2016 | $588 | $88,271 | $25,530 | $62,741 |
| 2015 | $571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map