2036 E Cornell Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,114 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 E Cornell Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $274,029, approximately $241 per square foot. 2036 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Mancill Susan
Bought by
Susan Mancill Living Trust and Olney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Butcher George E
Bought by
Mancill Susan and Butcher Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Susan Mancill and Joan Butcher
Bought by
Mancill Susan and Butcher Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Mancill Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mancill Susan | -- | -- | |
| Mancill Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $68,018 | $18,170 | $49,848 |
| 2023 | $782 | $65,378 | $17,465 | $47,913 |
| 2022 | $754 | $64,097 | $17,123 | $46,974 |
| 2021 | $732 | $62,841 | $16,788 | $46,053 |
| 2020 | $728 | $62,197 | $16,616 | $45,581 |
| 2019 | $699 | $60,979 | $16,291 | $44,688 |
| 2018 | $682 | $59,784 | $15,972 | $43,812 |
| 2017 | $669 | $58,612 | $15,659 | $42,953 |
| 2016 | $646 | $57,463 | $15,352 | $42,111 |
| 2015 | $635 | $56,601 | $15,122 | $41,479 |
| 2014 | $619 | $55,493 | $14,826 | $40,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map