2036 Fieldcrest Ave Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $722,479 - $801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Fieldcrest Ave, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $758,620, approximately $268 per square foot. 2036 Fieldcrest Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Solano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Jacob D
Bought by
Wilson Daina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$393,499
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Stephanie N
Bought by
Marshall Jacob D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Mark O
Bought by
Marshall Jacob D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Conlan Dominic D and Conlan Moira C
Bought by
Anderson Mark and Anderson Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,600
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Conlan Dominic D and Conlan Moira C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,220
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Michele L
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,220
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Thomas
Bought by
Johnson Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Citifinancial Corp
Bought by
Johnson Thomas and Johnson Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Robinson James C
Bought by
Citifinancial Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Daina | $570,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Marshall Jacob D | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Mark | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Conlan Dominic D | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $610,603 | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Michele L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Johnson Thomas | $301,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Citifinancial Corp | $251,577 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Daina | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Jacob D | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Jacob D | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Jacob D | $387,952 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Mark | $408,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Conlan Dominic D | $351,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michele L | $513,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Thomas | $240,400 | |
| Closed | Johnson Thomas | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $635,840 | $167,325 | $468,515 |
| 2024 | $7,393 | $623,374 | $164,045 | $459,329 |
| 2023 | $7,175 | $611,152 | $160,829 | $450,323 |
| 2022 | $7,091 | $599,170 | $157,676 | $441,494 |
| 2021 | $7,023 | $587,423 | $154,585 | $432,838 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $581,400 | $153,000 | $428,400 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $570,000 | $150,000 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $504,594 | $130,050 | $374,544 |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $494,700 | $127,500 | $367,200 |
| 2016 | $5,127 | $414,213 | $103,553 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $407,992 | $101,998 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $5,064 | $400,000 | $100,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map