$785,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

2036 Temescal Ave Norco, CA 92860

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,374 Sq Ft
0.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$571 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to Horsetown USA! Main house 1374sf 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with an office that could serve as a third bedroom. ADU approximately 520sf. 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom. Live in one and rent the other or for extended family. Newer AC units on both houses Main 3 years, ADU 2 years). Large, flat usable 0.83-acre lot with plenty of room for everything, horses, RV, toys, you name it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yola Dunn

Homequest Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-847-0722 License #01137257 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Homequest Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tonja Bambrook

Keller Williams Realty Riv License #01462550

Keller Williams Realty Riv

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,374 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub

Additional Features

  • Detached Guest House
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 3
  • Tax Tract Number 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 125140022
  • $25 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 125140022
  • Year Built: 1948
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1374.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 571.32

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36155.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 36155.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 006/074
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 25.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Lisa Gray and William Coleman Gray Sr Revocable Trust
List Price
$799,990
Sold Price
$785,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,990
-1.87%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2595.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Gray William C
Bought by
Gray William Coleman Sr Revocable Trust and Gray

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Gray William C
Bought by
Gray William C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
3.16%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $450,000 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $785,000 -1.9% $571 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $799,990 +1.9% $582 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Off Market $785,000 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $799,990 -- $582 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $124,442 $66,865 $57,577
2023 $1,301 $119,612 $64,269 $55,343
2022 $1,257 $117,267 $63,009 $54,258
2021 $1,230 $114,969 $61,774 $53,195
2020 $1,215 $113,791 $61,141 $52,650
2019 $1,186 $111,561 $59,943 $51,618
2018 $1,157 $109,374 $58,767 $50,607
2017 $1,126 $107,230 $57,615 $49,615
2016 $1,112 $105,129 $56,486 $48,643
2015 $1,087 $103,552 $55,639 $47,913
2014 $1,046 $101,525 $54,550 $46,975
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG26068990

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 125-140-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.