20360 Rice Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20360 Rice Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $607,405, approximately $399 per square foot. 20360 Rice Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Wilsted Brent Tyler
Bought by
Wilsted Brent Tyler and Wilsted Cassandra Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$287,907
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Awker Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Wilsted Brent Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2019
Sold by
Awker Dick L
Bought by
Awker Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilsted Brent Tyler | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilsted Brent Tyler | -- | First American Title | |
| Wilsted Brent Tyler | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Awker Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilsted Brent Tyler | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilsted Brent Tyler | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $410,958 | $52,020 | $358,938 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $402,900 | $51,000 | $351,900 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $395,000 | $50,000 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $352,877 | $43,141 | $309,736 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $245,917 | $24,591 | $221,326 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $243,396 | $24,339 | $219,057 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $243,396 | $24,339 | $219,057 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $233,946 | $23,395 | $210,551 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $229,360 | $22,937 | $206,423 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $224,864 | $22,488 | $202,376 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $221,488 | $22,151 | $199,337 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $217,151 | $21,718 | $195,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map