20360 Rookery Dr Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $501,494 - $610,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20360 Rookery Dr, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $559,624, approximately $196 per square foot. 20360 Rookery Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Douglas R and Morgan Jennifer L
Bought by
Bermel Paul A and Bermel Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$134,688
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$424,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Colonial Homes Inc
Bought by
Morgan Douglas R and Morgan Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,700
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermel Paul A | $285,000 | Attorney | |
| Morgan Douglas R | $393,100 | Beta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermel Paul A | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Douglas R | $253,700 | |
| Closed | Morgan Douglas R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $313,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $304,915 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $296,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $287,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $296,671 | $66,335 | $230,336 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $275,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $269,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $263,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $258,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $285,035 | $55,200 | $229,835 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $251,477 | $53,250 | $198,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map