20365 E 49th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,869 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20365 E 49th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $637,717, approximately $226 per square foot. 20365 E 49th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Lapash Ross and La Pash Elizabeth A
Bought by
Lapash Ross and La Pash Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,776
Outstanding Balance
$27,083
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Quest Yvonne S
Bought by
Lapash Ross and Lapash Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapash Ross | -- | Linear Title & Closing | |
| Lapash Ross | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapash Ross | $178,776 | |
| Closed | Lapash Ross | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $48,950 | $11,070 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $4,685 | $43,320 | $6,830 | $36,490 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $43,320 | $6,830 | $36,490 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $35,130 | $9,460 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $36,140 | $9,730 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $33,530 | $9,730 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $33,530 | $9,730 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $3,831 | $28,290 | $6,030 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $4,753 | $28,290 | $6,030 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $26,540 | $5,835 | $20,705 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $26,540 | $5,835 | $20,705 |
| 2014 | $2,734 | $17,300 | $2,388 | $14,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map