2037 Aronomink Cir Elgin, IL 60123
College Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,190 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Aronomink Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $361,548, approximately $217 per square foot. 2037 Aronomink Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Gallois Paul F and Gallois Karen M
Bought by
Flores J Gabriel and Flores Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,759
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$352,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores J Gabriel | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores J Gabriel | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,716 | $90,963 | $26,129 | $64,834 |
| 2023 | $6,323 | $82,179 | $23,606 | $58,573 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $74,933 | $21,525 | $53,408 |
| 2021 | $5,715 | $70,057 | $20,124 | $49,933 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $66,880 | $19,211 | $47,669 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $63,708 | $18,300 | $45,408 |
| 2018 | $5,068 | $57,262 | $17,240 | $40,022 |
| 2017 | $4,951 | $54,133 | $16,298 | $37,835 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $50,221 | $15,120 | $35,101 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,032 | $13,859 | $32,173 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,464 | $13,688 | $31,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,663 | $14,049 | $32,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map