NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2037 Eight Rod Rd Sidney, ME 04330

Estimated Value: $365,142 - $430,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $111,900 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 253% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Rustic Log Home in low tax Sidney! Features wood floors, secluded spot, 2 story 2 car garage, and large deck! Move in ready!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Laney

Venture Real Estate & Asset Management Listed on: 09/14/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Dunbar

Lake & Country Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 014
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2037EightRodRDSidney069014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Dirt
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Other
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 86.08
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44866.8
  • Parcel #: 2037EightRodRDSidney069014
  • Zoning: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 014
  • Tax Year: 2005

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $111,900 -20.0% $86 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 For Sale $139,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,588 $414,700 $135,900 $278,800
2024 $2,450 $281,600 $90,600 $191,000
2023 $2,351 $281,600 $90,600 $191,000
2022 $2,239 $281,600 $90,600 $191,000
2021 $2,245 $170,700 $63,500 $107,200
2020 $2,142 $170,700 $63,500 $107,200
2019 $2,142 $170,700 $63,500 $107,200
2018 $2,023 $170,700 $63,500 $107,200
2017 $3,526 $301,400 $100,100 $201,300
2016 $3,496 $301,400 $100,100 $201,300
2015 $3,566 $306,100 $100,100 $206,000
2014 $3,321 $306,100 $100,100 $206,000
2013 $3,052 $306,100 $100,100 $206,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1326260

Maine Listings

APN: SIDN-000069-000000-000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.