2037 Grafton Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $256,605 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,722
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Grafton Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $276,401, approximately $160 per square foot. 2037 Grafton Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Herman Wayne R
Bought by
Wynieski Anthony J and Wynieski Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynieski Anthony J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynieski Anthony J | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,662 | $91,721 | $19,317 | $72,405 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $70,970 | $18,484 | $52,486 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $70,970 | $18,484 | $52,486 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $70,970 | $18,480 | $52,490 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $60,090 | $15,650 | $44,440 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $60,090 | $15,650 | $44,440 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $60,090 | $15,650 | $44,440 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $55,830 | $12,630 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $55,830 | $12,630 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $55,830 | $12,630 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,940 | $12,630 | $39,310 |
| 2013 | $2,525 | $51,940 | $12,630 | $39,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map