2046 Grafton Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2046 Grafton Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $213,905, approximately $150 per square foot. 2046 Grafton Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Biddinger Tritain A and Biddinger Rachelle L
Bought by
Campbell Corey and Campbell Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,950
Outstanding Balance
$41,213
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Willis Jeremy A and Willis Beverly
Bought by
Biddinger Tritain A and Biddinger Rachelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,072
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Veverka Joseph J
Bought by
Willis Jeremy A and Willis Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,655
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Corey | $101,000 | Northstar Title Services | |
| Biddinger Tritain A | $111,000 | Midland Title | |
| Willis Jeremy A | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Corey | $97,950 | |
| Closed | Biddinger Tritain A | $110,072 | |
| Closed | Willis Jeremy A | $80,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,351 | $52,238 | $9,468 | $42,770 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $42,616 | $8,673 | $33,943 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $42,616 | $8,673 | $33,943 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $42,616 | $8,673 | $33,943 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $36,080 | $7,340 | $28,740 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $36,080 | $7,340 | $28,740 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $36,080 | $7,340 | $28,740 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $38,270 | $9,550 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $38,270 | $9,550 | $28,720 |
| 2015 | $2,215 | $38,270 | $9,550 | $28,720 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $38,270 | $9,550 | $28,720 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $38,270 | $9,550 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map