118 Jerrol Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Jerrol Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $189,715, approximately $157 per square foot. 118 Jerrol Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Lear Family Living Trust
Bought by
Sims Dian G and Sims Lawrence S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Lear John R and Lear Bonnie J
Bought by
Lear John R and Lear Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Creek Corey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Martha R Lear
Bought by
Lear John R and Sims Dian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Dian G | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lear John R | -- | None Available | |
| Creek Corey A | $78,500 | None Available | |
| Lear John R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,519 | $47,016 | $9,223 | $37,793 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $38,189 | $8,743 | $29,446 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $38,189 | $8,743 | $29,446 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $38,189 | $8,743 | $29,446 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $32,330 | $7,400 | $24,930 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $32,330 | $7,400 | $24,930 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $32,330 | $7,400 | $24,930 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $30,690 | $9,630 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $30,690 | $9,630 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $30,690 | $9,630 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $30,690 | $9,630 | $21,060 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $30,690 | $9,630 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map