130 Jerrol Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 130 Jerrol Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $182,837, approximately $152 per square foot. 130 Jerrol Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Smith Gary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,946
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gary C | -- | Midland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Gary C | $80,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,044 | $45,304 | $9,223 | $36,082 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $35,560 | $8,743 | $26,817 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $35,560 | $8,743 | $26,817 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $35,560 | $8,740 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $30,110 | $7,400 | $22,710 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $30,110 | $7,400 | $22,710 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $30,110 | $7,400 | $22,710 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $29,550 | $9,630 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $29,550 | $9,630 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $29,550 | $9,630 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $29,550 | $9,630 | $19,920 |
| 2013 | $1,732 | $29,550 | $9,630 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map