N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,189,000
For Statistical Purposes only. Closed on 6/22/2012 for $495,000. Regular Sale
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office Listed on: 06/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Aaron Gilles
Village Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soratorio Lew O | -- | None Available | |
| Soratorto Lew O | -- | None Available | |
| Soratorio Lew B | $785,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Strang Margaret Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Strang Margaret Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Seyffert Margaret Ann | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Seyffert Margaret | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Seyffert Margaret Ann | $495,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Beebe Gerald R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beebe Gerald R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beebe Gerald R | $526,500 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soratorio Lew B | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Strang Margaret Ann | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seyffert Margaret Ann | $454,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Seyffert Margaret Ann | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Seyffert Margaret | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Seyffert Margaret Ann | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beebe Gerald R | $420,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Sold | $495,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,521 | $875,678 | $568,912 | $306,766 |
| 2024 | $10,521 | $858,508 | $557,757 | $300,751 |
| 2023 | $10,135 | $841,675 | $546,821 | $294,854 |
| 2022 | $10,129 | $843,449 | $548,067 | $295,382 |
| 2021 | $9,832 | $808,994 | $525,589 | $283,405 |
| 2020 | $10,015 | $800,700 | $520,200 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $9,733 | $785,000 | $510,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $6,742 | $546,428 | $273,214 | $273,214 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $535,714 | $267,857 | $267,857 |
| 2016 | $6,280 | $525,210 | $262,605 | $262,605 |
| 2015 | $6,553 | $517,322 | $258,661 | $258,661 |
| 2014 | $6,483 | $507,192 | $253,596 | $253,596 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Aaron Gilles
Village Properties
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 12-2054
APN: 179-0-252-155
Ask me questions while you tour the home.