$549,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,073/month

Total Views 443
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Set on a spacious 1/3-acre lot with no rear neighbors, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in Post Falls offers 2,076 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living with beautiful mountain views. The professionally landscaped yard is a true standout, featuring a greenhouse, raised garden beds, and established raspberries, blueberries, kiwi, and grapevines, along with apple and nectarine trees. Enjoy outdoor living around the flagstone fire pit patio. Inside, the home offers comfort and flexibility, including a third bedroom designed as a lockable suite ideal for multigenerational living or added privacy. The home includes central air for year-round comfort, along with a newer furnace (2 years old) and new windows installed last year, adding efficiency and peace of mind. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, versatility, and a garden-rich lifestyle all in one beautiful setting.

Listing Agent

Zachary Davis

Windermere/Hayden, LLC License #SP43915 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Windermere/Hayden, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,734

Year Built

  • Built in 1991 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,076 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Storage Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 023600010040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,734

Year Built

Built in 1991 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built < 2 Acre
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Fairwinds
  • Directions: North on HWY 41, L on Horsehave, R on Westwind
  • Year Built: 1991
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 0.28
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: AGSUB
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2025
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Split Entry
  • General Property Description:Remodeled: Yes
  • General Property Description:Year of Remodel: 2020
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Fuel:Gas: Yes
  • Water:Community System2: Yes
  • Other Structures:Greenhouse: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 2076.0
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Contract Information: Delayed Marketing: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, High Speed Internet, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 2076.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Rooms per Level:Bsmt Bath: 1
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:RangeOven - Elec: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Gas2: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • View: Mountain(s), Territorial, Neighborhood
  • View: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Fruit Trees, Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Lawn
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Greenhouse
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Deck

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Parking, RV Parking - Open
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Att Garage
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: 2 Car
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post Falls - 273

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: 023600010040
  • Zoning: AGSUB

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1734.14
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,734 $465,425 $163,875 $301,550
2024 $1,684 $432,790 $131,100 $301,690
2023 $1,684 $422,530 $138,000 $284,530
2022 $1,993 $491,174 $172,500 $318,674
2021 $2,159 $324,630 $115,000 $209,630
2020 $2,001 $267,540 $115,000 $152,540
2019 $2,032 $243,370 $100,000 $143,370
2018 $976 $201,910 $80,000 $121,910
2017 $1,011 $194,170 $75,000 $119,170
2016 $985 $179,490 $65,000 $114,490
2015 $998 $175,130 $60,000 $115,130
2013 $868 $137,730 $35,000 $102,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $549,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pioneer Title Kootenai Count
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title Kootenal Count
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $222,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-3905

Coeur d

APN: 023600010040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.