2037 Norfolk St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Norfolk St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $447,439, approximately $325 per square foot. 2037 Norfolk St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Williams James Norman
Bought by
Smith Azucena Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Gee Letha R
Bought by
Williams James Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Williams James N
Bought by
Gee Letha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Azucena Juan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams James Norman | -- | None Available | |
| Gee Letha R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $422,100 | $206,300 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $228,300 | $90,000 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $228,300 | $90,000 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $228,300 | $90,000 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $228,300 | $90,000 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $228,300 | $90,000 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $123,600 | $61,300 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $123,600 | $61,300 | $62,300 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $123,600 | $61,300 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $123,600 | $61,300 | $62,300 |
| 2014 | $965 | $123,600 | $61,300 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map