20377 Osprey Dr Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $1,467,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20377 Osprey Dr, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,098,002, approximately $555 per square foot. 20377 Osprey Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Hamlin Kathleen L and Kathleen L Hamlin Living Trust
Bought by
Lefever Timothy J and Lefever Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Hamlin Kathleen L
Bought by
Hamlin Kathleen L and Kathleen L Hamlin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Maloney George W and Maloney Pamela G
Bought by
Hamlin Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
3.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefever Timothy J | $313,181 | None Available | |
| Hamlin Kathleen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hamlin Kathleen L | $318,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamlin Kathleen L | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 | $604,649 | $276,651 | $327,998 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $592,794 | $271,227 | $321,567 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $581,171 | $265,909 | $315,262 |
| 2022 | $6,731 | $569,777 | $260,696 | $309,081 |
| 2021 | $7,627 | $558,606 | $255,585 | $303,021 |
| 2020 | $7,644 | $552,879 | $252,965 | $299,914 |
| 2019 | $7,575 | $542,039 | $248,005 | $294,034 |
| 2018 | $7,452 | $531,412 | $243,143 | $288,269 |
| 2017 | $7,297 | $520,993 | $238,376 | $282,617 |
| 2016 | $7,196 | $510,778 | $233,702 | $277,076 |
| 2015 | -- | $503,107 | $230,192 | $272,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $493,252 | $225,683 | $267,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map