20378 Fairway Dr Bend, OR 97702
Southeast Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,200 - $718,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20378 Fairway Dr, Bend, OR 97702 and is currently estimated at $619,300, approximately $302 per square foot. 20378 Fairway Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including R.E. Jewell Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Morning Star Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Snippen Gene D and Snippen Janet J
Bought by
Snippen Janet J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snippen Janet J | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snippen Janet J | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |