2038 Brock Cir Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Brock Cir, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $350,966, approximately $162 per square foot. 2038 Brock Cir is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Delmae Elementary, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Case Caleb G and Case Jada M
Bought by
Stokes Gavin and Stokes Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$148,871
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Geiger James D and Geiger Heidi T
Bought by
Case Caleb G and Case Jada M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,514
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Gavin | $205,000 | -- | |
| Case Caleb G | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stokes Gavin | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Case Caleb G | $183,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $11,644 | $1,436 | $10,208 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $11,644 | $1,436 | $10,208 |
| 2023 | $933 | $8,920 | $1,436 | $7,484 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $981 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $983 | $8,200 | $1,436 | $6,764 |
| 2018 | $888 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $754 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $675 | $7,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $7,429 | $1,436 | $5,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map