2038 Buckingham Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Buckingham Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $465,239, approximately $339 per square foot. 2038 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including David Weir Preparatory Academy, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services
Bought by
Treat James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,590
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Donella Banda
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Banda Roland
Bought by
Anderson Donella Banda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Donella
Bought by
Anderson Donella Banda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Donella
Bought by
Anderson Donella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Rivas Paul Stuart
Bought by
Anderson Donella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treat James R | $205,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $320,743 | None Available | |
| Anderson Donella Banda | -- | Security Union Title Insuran | |
| Anderson Donella | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Anderson Donella | $124,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Treat James R | $195,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donella Banda | $339,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donella | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donella | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $269,258 | $118,210 | $151,048 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $263,980 | $115,893 | $148,087 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $258,805 | $113,621 | $145,184 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $253,732 | $111,394 | $142,338 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $248,758 | $109,210 | $139,548 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $246,209 | $108,091 | $138,118 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $241,382 | $105,972 | $135,410 |
| 2018 | $2,735 | $236,650 | $103,895 | $132,755 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $232,010 | $101,858 | $130,152 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $227,461 | $99,861 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $224,045 | $98,361 | $125,684 |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $219,658 | $96,435 | $123,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map